Aria Studios Davao | Hotel-Operated Condotel at Aeon Bleu - Housely Ph Skip to main content
Aria Studios Davao exterior

Aria Studios Davao

Condotel · Aeon Bleu Tower 3, Bacaca, Davao City

Own a Titled Hotel Unit in Davao

A boutique art-studio hotel under the Aria Hotel & Residences group, with 311 smart-enabled rooms. Investors own titled, fully furnished units that the hotel operator manages and markets.

  • Bacaca, Davao City, F.S. Dizon Road (Bacaca Road)
  • Condotel
  • Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc.
Developer & Partners

Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc. (ALPI) is a Davao-based developer under the FTC Group of Companies. Its projects include Aeon Towers on J.P. Laurel Avenue and Aeon Bleu, a six-building mixed-use community on Bacaca Road.

DEVELOPER Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc.
GROUP
HOTEL GROUP
Property Walkthrough

Take a Closer Look at Aria Studios Davao

Explore the spaces, features, and surroundings to get a better feel for what this property could offer you.

Property Options

Unit Types & List Prices (Tower 3)

Fully furnished condotel units. List prices from the Tower 3 developer price list. List prices are from Aeon Luxe's developer price list and are subject to change and availability; ask our brokers for the latest inventory and computation.

Studio (Garden / Pool View)

  • 24.48 – 29.52 sqm
₱6,156,720 – ₱7,424,280 Fully furnished
Explore This Option

1-Bedroom (Garden / Pool View)

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 35.70 – 39.74 sqm
₱8,978,550 – ₱9,994,610 Fully furnished
Explore This Option
Features and Amenities

Hotel Amenities

Facilities planned for Aria Studios Davao and the wider Aeon Bleu community.

  • Lobby & Co-Working Space
  • All-Day Dining & Sports Bar
  • Fitness Gym
  • Wellness Center
  • Outdoor Pool
  • Conference Facilities
  • Room Service
  • Club Aeon Access
Location

Bacaca Road, Davao City

F.S. Dizon Road (Bacaca Road), Bacaca, Davao City, beside Sta. Lucia Land's 70-hectare Riverfront Corporate City. Drive times are approximate, without traffic.

Shopping & Retail

  • Abreeza Mall2.0 km, about 6 min drive
  • SM Lanang Premier4.5 km, about 12 min drive

Schools & Education

  • Ateneo de Davao University3.8 km, about 9 min drive

Healthcare

  • Metro Davao Medical and Research Center2.5 km, about 7 min drive
  • San Pedro Hospital3.0 km, about 8 min drive
  • Davao Doctors Hospital3.8 km, about 9 min drive
  • Southern Philippines Medical Center4.1 km, about 8 min drive

Transportation

  • Francisco Bangoy International Airport9.5 km, about 21 min drive

Business & Employment

  • Aeon Towers2.1 km, about 5 min drive
CONDOTEL INVESTMENT

Hotel-Managed Ownership

Terms below are from the developer's Aria Studios sales presentation.

Strata Title Ownership

Each condotel unit comes with an individual deed.

No Monthly Dues

The hotel operator oversees upkeep, maintenance and overall management.

Revenue Share

Owners receive 30% of gross room revenue (excluding taxes); the hotel's 70% covers operations and maintenance.

14-Day Owner Stays

Unit owners are entitled to a 14-day stay per year.

Buyer Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About Aria Studios Davao

How much is a unit at Aria Studios Davao?

Prices at Aria Studios Davao range from ₱6,156,720 to ₱9,994,610.

By unit type:

  • Studio (Garden / Pool View): ₱6,156,720 – ₱7,424,280
  • 1-Bedroom (Garden / Pool View): ₱8,978,550 – ₱9,994,610

What unit types are available at Aria Studios Davao, and how big are they?

Aria Studios Davao has 2 unit types:

  • Studio (Garden / Pool View): 24.48 – 29.52 sqm
  • 1-Bedroom (Garden / Pool View): 35.70 – 39.74 sqm

Tap any unit in Property Options to see its floor plan or model unit.

Where is Aria Studios Davao located, and what is nearby?

Aria Studios Davao is at F.S. Dizon Road (Bacaca Road), Davao City.

Nearby, per the developer:

  • Aeon Towers — 2.1 km, about 5 min drive
  • Abreeza Mall — 2.0 km, about 6 min drive
  • Metro Davao Medical and Research Center — 2.5 km, about 7 min drive
  • San Pedro Hospital — 3.0 km, about 8 min drive
  • Ateneo de Davao University — 3.8 km, about 9 min drive
  • Davao Doctors Hospital — 3.8 km, about 9 min drive

See the location map for the full vicinity.

Who is the developer of Aria Studios Davao?

Aria Studios Davao is developed by Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc. Hotel group: Aria Hotel & Residences.

Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc. (ALPI) is a Davao-based developer under the FTC Group of Companies. Its projects include Aeon Towers on J.P. Laurel Avenue and Aeon Bleu, a six-building mixed-use community on Bacaca Road.

What amenities does Aria Studios Davao have?

Aria Studios Davao lists 8 amenities: Lobby & Co-Working Space, All-Day Dining & Sports Bar, Fitness Gym, Wellness Center, Outdoor Pool, Conference Facilities, Room Service and Club Aeon Access.

How do I schedule a viewing of Aria Studios Davao or get a sample computation?

Book a tour and choose an in-person viewing, a virtual video tour or a consultation, on any date from tomorrow onward. For prices and a sample computation on a specific unit, send the inquiry form on this page; it goes straight to a Housely PH broker, who replies with the developer’s latest price list.

Interior at Aria Studios Davao
Let's Explore Your Options

Invest in Aria Studios Davao

Connect with our accredited PRC-licensed real estate brokers for the latest price list, sample computations, available inventory and showroom viewing.

No pressure. Just helpful information to guide your decision.

Call Inquire