Aeon Towers Davao | 33-Storey Condo beside Abreeza Mall - Housely Ph Skip to main content
Aeon Towers Davao exterior

Aeon Towers Davao

J.P. Laurel Avenue, Bajada, Davao City

Upscale Living Above the Davao Skyline

A 33-storey premium mixed-use tower rising above the Davao skyline, with residences, commercial spaces, serviced apartments and the five-star Aria Hotel & Residences.

  • Bajada, Davao City, J.P. Laurel Avenue
  • Condo
  • Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc.
Developer & Partners

Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc. (ALPI) is a Davao-based developer under the FTC Group of Companies. Its projects include Aeon Towers on J.P. Laurel Avenue and Aeon Bleu, a six-building mixed-use community on Bacaca Road.

DEVELOPER Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc.
GROUP
Property Walkthrough

Take a Closer Look at Aeon Towers Davao

Explore the spaces, features, and surroundings to get a better feel for what this property could offer you.

Property Options

Unit Types & List Prices

Studio, 1-bedroom, loft and 2-bedroom units, standard finished. List prices are from Aeon Luxe's developer price list and are subject to change and availability; ask our brokers for the latest inventory and computation.

Studio Executive

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 31.50 – 45.10 sqm
₱11,113,200 – ₱15,911,280 City view
Explore This Option

Studio Suite

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 38.43 – 39.00 sqm
₱13,558,104 – ₱13,759,200 City view
Explore This Option

1-Bedroom Standard

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 43.64 – 48.10 sqm
₱15,396,192 – ₱16,969,680 City view
Explore This Option

1-Bedroom Executive / Executive Corner

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 56.26 – 61.90 sqm
₱19,848,528 – ₱21,838,320 Samal or city view
Explore This Option

1-Bedroom Suite

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 72.00 sqm
From ₱25,401,600 Samal view
Explore This Option

1-Bedroom Loft (Inner / Corner)

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 103.71 – 121.66 sqm
₱36,588,888 – ₱42,921,648 City view
Explore This Option

2-Bedroom Executive / Executive Corner

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 79.60 – 98.74 sqm
₱28,082,880 – ₱34,835,472 Samal view
Explore This Option

Combined Unit

Sample interior from the Aeon Towers virtual tour by Aeon Luxe; layouts vary by unit.

  • 128.60 sqm
From ₱45,370,080 Samal view
Explore This Option
Features and Amenities

Amenities

Leisure and wellness facilities for residents, plus the hotel's dining and event spaces.

  • Infinity Pool Facing Samal
  • Adult & Kiddie Pools
  • Fitness Gym
  • Steam, Sauna & Spa
  • Kids' Play Room
  • Function Rooms
  • Sky Bar & Fine Dining
  • Jogging Path
Location

J.P. Laurel Avenue, Bajada

In Davao City's business district beside Abreeza Mall. Drive times are approximate, without traffic.

Shopping & Retail

  • Abreeza Mall0.8 km, about 3 min drive
  • SM Lanang Premier2.4 km, about 6 min drive

Schools & Education

  • Holy Cross of Davao College2.2 km, about 6 min drive
  • Ateneo de Davao University2.5 km, about 7 min drive

Healthcare

  • Metro Davao Medical and Research Center0.4 km, about 1 min drive
  • Southern Philippines Medical Center1.5 km, about 4 min drive
  • San Pedro Hospital1.9 km, about 5 min drive

Transportation

  • Francisco Bangoy International Airport6.6 km, about 16 min drive

Other Nearby Places

  • Damosa Gateway2.8 km, about 7 min drive
BUILDING FEATURES

Smart, Green and Iconic

An all-glass, LED-lit landmark tower with SmartHome technology in every residence.

SmartHome Technology

In-room automation with mobile remote control, mobile entry and video door phone.

LED-Lit Glass Facade

Iconic all-glass tower with LED lighting and UV-protected glass.

Green Building Technology

Energy-saving design features across the building.

Four High-Speed Elevators

Passenger elevators serving the residential floors.

Buyer Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About Aeon Towers Davao

How much is a unit at Aeon Towers Davao?

Prices at Aeon Towers Davao range from ₱11,113,200 to ₱45,370,080.

By unit type:

  • Studio Executive: ₱11,113,200 – ₱15,911,280
  • Studio Suite: ₱13,558,104 – ₱13,759,200
  • 1-Bedroom Standard: ₱15,396,192 – ₱16,969,680
  • 1-Bedroom Executive / Executive Corner: ₱19,848,528 – ₱21,838,320
  • 1-Bedroom Suite: ₱25,401,600
  • 1-Bedroom Loft (Inner / Corner): ₱36,588,888 – ₱42,921,648
  • 2-Bedroom Executive / Executive Corner: ₱28,082,880 – ₱34,835,472
  • Combined Unit: ₱45,370,080

What unit types are available at Aeon Towers Davao, and how big are they?

Aeon Towers Davao has 8 unit types:

  • Studio Executive: 31.50 – 45.10 sqm
  • Studio Suite: 38.43 – 39.00 sqm
  • 1-Bedroom Standard: 43.64 – 48.10 sqm
  • 1-Bedroom Executive / Executive Corner: 56.26 – 61.90 sqm
  • 1-Bedroom Suite: 72.00 sqm
  • 1-Bedroom Loft (Inner / Corner): 103.71 – 121.66 sqm
  • 2-Bedroom Executive / Executive Corner: 79.60 – 98.74 sqm
  • Combined Unit: 128.60 sqm

Tap any unit in Property Options to see its floor plan or model unit.

Where is Aeon Towers Davao located, and what is nearby?

Aeon Towers Davao is at J.P. Laurel Avenue, Bajada, Davao City.

Nearby, per the developer:

  • Metro Davao Medical and Research Center — 0.4 km, about 1 min drive
  • Abreeza Mall — 0.8 km, about 3 min drive
  • Southern Philippines Medical Center — 1.5 km, about 4 min drive
  • San Pedro Hospital — 1.9 km, about 5 min drive
  • Holy Cross of Davao College — 2.2 km, about 6 min drive
  • SM Lanang Premier — 2.4 km, about 6 min drive

See the location map for the full vicinity.

Who is the developer of Aeon Towers Davao?

Aeon Towers Davao is developed by Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc.

Aeon Luxe Properties, Inc. (ALPI) is a Davao-based developer under the FTC Group of Companies. Its projects include Aeon Towers on J.P. Laurel Avenue and Aeon Bleu, a six-building mixed-use community on Bacaca Road.

Is Aeon Towers Davao ready for occupancy?

Yes. Aeon Towers Davao has ready-for-occupancy (RFO) units, so you can view an actual unit before you buy.

What amenities does Aeon Towers Davao have?

Aeon Towers Davao lists 8 amenities: Infinity Pool Facing Samal, Adult & Kiddie Pools, Fitness Gym, Steam, Sauna & Spa, Kids' Play Room, Function Rooms, Sky Bar & Fine Dining and Jogging Path.

How do I schedule a viewing of Aeon Towers Davao or get a sample computation?

Book a tour and choose an in-person viewing, a virtual video tour or a consultation, on any date from tomorrow onward. For prices and a sample computation on a specific unit, send the inquiry form on this page; it goes straight to a Housely PH broker, who replies with the developer’s latest price list.

Interior at Aeon Towers Davao
Let's Explore Your Options

Own a Home at Aeon Towers

Connect with our accredited PRC-licensed real estate brokers for the latest price list, sample computations, available inventory and showroom viewing.

No pressure. Just helpful information to guide your decision.

Call Inquire