Sonrisa Gardens | Condo in Puerto Princesa Skip to main content
Sonrisa Gardens exterior

Sonrisa Gardens

Garden-Inspired Condo Living in Puerto Princesa

Where Nature Meets Modern Living

Sonrisa Gardens is Suntrust Properties' three-tower condominium on a 19,362.62 sqm property in Barangay San Pedro, Puerto Princesa City. Studios, 1-bedrooms and 2-bedrooms start at ₱3,810,240, with Ace Medical Center 62 m away and the airport 3.2 km away.

  • Brgy. San Pedro, Puerto Princesa City, San Pedro, Puerto Princesa City
  • Condo
  • Suntrust Properties, Inc.
The Developer

Suntrust Properties, Inc. is a wholly owned subsidiary of Megaworld Corporation, building house-and-lot and condominium communities across the Philippines. Sonrisa Gardens is its first project in Palawan.

Property Walkthrough

Take a Closer Look at Sonrisa Gardens

Explore the spaces, features, and surroundings to get a better feel for what this property could offer you.

Property Options

Condominium Models

Unit sizes and starting prices are from Suntrust Properties. Ask us for the latest availability and payment terms.

Studio

Studio unit with bedroom and living zones.

  • 1 Bath
  • 21.00–31.18 sqm
From ₱3,810,240
Explore This Option

1-Bedroom

Separate bedroom with living and dining area.

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bath
  • 27.40–32.00 sqm
From ₱5,819,760
Explore This Option

2-Bedroom

Two bedrooms for growing families.

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 42.00–69.36 sqm
From ₱8,719,200
Explore This Option
Features and Amenities

Amenities

Resort-style amenities and garden spaces from Suntrust Properties.

  • Adult Pool & Pool Deck
  • Kiddie Pool
  • Sky Garden
  • Zen Garden
  • Fitness Gym
  • Function Halls
  • Children's Playroom
  • Play Area / Playground

Also includes: Pool Lounges, Reception Lobby, Landscaped Garden at G/F, Shower Room, 24-Hour Security, Automatic Fire Sprinklers, Ground-Floor Commercial, Commercial Parking

Location

Brgy. San Pedro, Puerto Princesa

San Pedro, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan. Distances below are from Suntrust Properties.

Shopping & Retail

  • Robinsons Place Palawan (mall)1.4 km
  • SM City Puerto Princesa (mall)3.6 km

Schools & Education

  • S.V. Montessori (school)1.3 km
  • Palawan State University2.1 km

Healthcare

  • Ace Medical Center (hospital)62 m
  • Adventist Hospital Palawan1.1 km

Dining & Lifestyle

  • Balayong People's Park2.5 km
  • Honda Bay (beach)11.2 km

Transportation

  • Puerto Princesa International Airport3.2 km

Business & Employment

  • Puerto Princesa City Hall2.8 km

Other Nearby Places

  • Palawan Butterfly Garden3.7 km
  • Baker's Hill4.8 km
Why Sonrisa Gardens

Why Consider This Property

Hospital at Your Doorstep

Ace Medical Center is 62 m away and Adventist Hospital Palawan is 1.1 km away.

Close to the Airport & Malls

3.2 km to Puerto Princesa International Airport and 1.4 km to Robinsons Place Palawan.

Garden-Centered Design

Lush gardens, a sky garden and a zen garden throughout the community.

Backed by Megaworld

Developed by Suntrust Properties, a wholly owned Megaworld subsidiary.

Buyer Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About Sonrisa Gardens

How much is a unit at Sonrisa Gardens?

Prices at Sonrisa Gardens range from ₱3,810,240 to ₱8,719,200.

By unit type:

  • Studio: ₱3,810,240
  • 1-Bedroom: ₱5,819,760
  • 2-Bedroom: ₱8,719,200

What unit types are available at Sonrisa Gardens, and how big are they?

Sonrisa Gardens has 3 unit types:

  • Studio: 21.00–31.18 sqm
  • 1-Bedroom: 27.40–32.00 sqm
  • 2-Bedroom: 42.00–69.36 sqm

Tap any unit in Property Options to see its floor plan or model unit.

Where is Sonrisa Gardens located, and what is nearby?

Sonrisa Gardens is at San Pedro, Puerto Princesa City, Brgy. San Pedro.

Nearby, per the developer:

  • Ace Medical Center (hospital) — 62 m
  • Adventist Hospital Palawan — 1.1 km
  • S.V. Montessori (school) — 1.3 km
  • Robinsons Place Palawan (mall) — 1.4 km
  • Palawan State University — 2.1 km
  • Balayong People's Park — 2.5 km

See the location map for the full vicinity.

Who is the developer of Sonrisa Gardens?

Sonrisa Gardens is developed by Suntrust Properties, Inc.

Suntrust Properties, Inc. is a wholly owned subsidiary of Megaworld Corporation, building house-and-lot and condominium communities across the Philippines. Sonrisa Gardens is its first project in Palawan.

What amenities does Sonrisa Gardens have?

Sonrisa Gardens lists 16 amenities: Adult Pool & Pool Deck, Kiddie Pool, Sky Garden, Zen Garden, Fitness Gym, Function Halls, Children's Playroom, Play Area / Playground, Pool Lounges, Reception Lobby, Landscaped Garden at G/F, Shower Room, 24-Hour Security, Automatic Fire Sprinklers, Ground-Floor Commercial and Commercial Parking.

How do I schedule a viewing of Sonrisa Gardens or get a sample computation?

Book a tour and choose an in-person viewing, a virtual video tour or a consultation, on any date from tomorrow onward. For prices and a sample computation on a specific unit, send the inquiry form on this page; it goes straight to a Housely PH broker, who replies with the developer’s latest price list.

Interior at Sonrisa Gardens
Let's Explore Your Options

Own a Garden Home in Puerto Princesa

Get the latest availability, sample computations and payment terms from a Housely PH property specialist.

No pressure. Just helpful information to guide your decision.

Call Inquire