The Diamond Heights Davao | House & Lot near Airport Skip to main content
The Diamond Heights exterior

The Diamond Heights

Communal, Buhangin District, Davao City

Exclusive Living Minutes from the Airport

A fully landscaped, gated medium-cost subdivision on 12.7 hectares, just 1.32 km from Davao International Airport, with 2-storey, 4-bedroom homes, a clubhouse and pool.

  • The Diamond Heights, Davao City, Communal, Buhangin District
  • House
  • Wee Community Developers, Inc.
Developer & Partners

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (WeeComm) is a Metro Manila-based developer with more than 18 projects across the Philippines. In Davao City, its communities include The Diamond Heights, Destine Davao and Downtowne Premier Residences.

Property Walkthrough

Take a Closer Look at The Diamond Heights

Explore the spaces, features, and surroundings to get a better feel for what this property could offer you.

Property Options

House Models

Two-storey, 4-bedroom models. Prices are from the project's published computation sheet and may have changed; ask for the latest price list.

Excelsior (2-Storey Duplex, 4BR / 3T&B)

Two-storey duplex home

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Baths
  • 100 sqm floor
  • 100 sqm lot
TCP ₱5,532,548 ₱35,118 / month for 27 months (18%)
Explore This Option

Florentine (2-Storey Single-Attached, 4BR / 3T&B)

Two-storey single-attached home

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Baths
  • 77.60 sqm floor
  • 80 sqm lot
TCP ₱4,005,459 ₱29,041 / month for 20 months (15%)
Explore This Option
Features and Amenities

Amenities

Leisure and sports facilities for the whole community.

  • Clubhouse
  • Function Hall
  • Swimming Pool
  • Basketball Court
  • Parks
  • Playground
Location

Communal, Buhangin District

Close to the airport, schools, malls and hospitals of north Davao City. Distances are approximate by road.

Shopping & Retail

  • NCCC Cabantian / Gaisano Grand Buhangin5.32 km
  • SM Lanang Premier7.6 km
  • Abreeza Mall8.24 km

Schools & Education

  • Jose Maria College0.94 km
  • Lyceum of the Philippines University – Davao1.76 km

Healthcare

  • Southern Philippines Medical Center7.12 km

Transportation

  • Davao International Airport1.32 km
COMMUNITY FEATURES

Safe, Green and Low-Density

A fully landscaped, gated community planned for privacy and security.

Gated Community

Perimeter fence with 24-hour security, surveillance and roving guards.

Wide Roads

12 m main roads and 8 to 10 m minor roads.

Low-Density Layout

Exclusive, low-density residential planning.

Landscaped Open Spaces

Green areas and open spaces throughout.

Buyer Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About The Diamond Heights

How much is a unit at The Diamond Heights?

Prices at The Diamond Heights start at ₱4,005,459.

By unit type:

  • Excelsior (2-Storey Duplex, 4BR / 3T&B): TCP ₱5,532,548
  • Florentine (2-Storey Single-Attached, 4BR / 3T&B): TCP ₱4,005,459

What unit types are available at The Diamond Heights, and how big are they?

The Diamond Heights has 2 unit types:

  • Excelsior (2-Storey Duplex, 4BR / 3T&B): 100 sqm floor area, 100 sqm lot
  • Florentine (2-Storey Single-Attached, 4BR / 3T&B): 77.60 sqm floor area, 80 sqm lot

Tap any unit in Property Options to see its floor plan or model unit.

Where is The Diamond Heights located, and what is nearby?

The Diamond Heights is at Communal, Buhangin District, The Diamond Heights, Davao City.

Nearby, per the developer:

  • Jose Maria College — 0.94 km
  • Davao International Airport — 1.32 km
  • Lyceum of the Philippines University – Davao — 1.76 km
  • NCCC Cabantian / Gaisano Grand Buhangin — 5.32 km
  • Southern Philippines Medical Center — 7.12 km
  • SM Lanang Premier — 7.6 km

See the location map for the full vicinity.

Who is the developer of The Diamond Heights?

The Diamond Heights is developed by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (WeeComm). Project owner: South Prime Developers, Inc.

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (WeeComm) is a Metro Manila-based developer with more than 18 projects across the Philippines. In Davao City, its communities include The Diamond Heights, Destine Davao and Downtowne Premier Residences.

What are the payment terms at The Diamond Heights?

Per unit type:

  • Excelsior (2-Storey Duplex, 4BR / 3T&B): ₱35,118 / month for 27 months (18%)
  • Florentine (2-Storey Single-Attached, 4BR / 3T&B): ₱29,041 / month for 20 months (15%)

For the exact monthly amount on a specific unit, request a sample computation through the inquiry form.

What amenities does The Diamond Heights have?

The Diamond Heights lists 6 amenities: Clubhouse, Function Hall, Swimming Pool, Basketball Court, Parks and Playground.

How do I schedule a viewing of The Diamond Heights or get a sample computation?

Book a tour and choose an in-person viewing, a virtual video tour or a consultation, on any date from tomorrow onward. For prices and a sample computation on a specific unit, send the inquiry form on this page; it goes straight to a Housely PH broker, who replies with the developer’s latest price list.

Interior at The Diamond Heights
Let's Explore Your Options

Own a Home at The Diamond Heights

Connect with our accredited PRC-licensed real estate brokers for the latest price list, sample computations, available inventory and site or showroom viewing.

No pressure. Just helpful information to guide your decision.

Call Inquire