202 Peaklane Davao | Furnished Condo near Ateneo Skip to main content
202 Peaklane exterior

202 Peaklane

C.M. Recto Street, Poblacion, Davao City

Furnished, Rental-Ready City Living

A two-tower, 28-storey residential condominium across from Ateneo de Davao University, with fully furnished, rental-ready studio and 2-bedroom suites and views of Mt. Apo and Davao Gulf.

  • Poblacion District, Davao City, 202 C.M. Recto St.
  • Condo
  • Anchor Land Holdings, Inc.
The Developer

Anchor Land Holdings, Inc. is a Philippine property developer. 202 Peaklane is its first residential project in Davao City.

Property Walkthrough

Take a Closer Look at 202 Peaklane

Explore the spaces, features, and surroundings to get a better feel for what this property could offer you.

Property Options

Unit Types

Fully furnished, rental-ready suites. Prices are indicative from recent price lists; ask our brokers for Anchor Land's latest official price list.

Lifestyle Suite (Studio)

Floors 7–8, fully furnished

  • 21.80 sqm
  • 4 beds · 1 T&B
₱3.25M – ₱4.27M (indicative) Ask for sample computation
Explore This Option

Premium Suite (Studio)

Floors 7–28, fully furnished

  • 21.80 sqm
  • 2 beds · 1 T&B
₱3.25M – ₱4.27M (indicative) Ask for sample computation
Explore This Option

2BR Family Suite

Floors 7–28, fully furnished

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bath
  • 50.90 sqm
₱8.24M – ₱8.93M (indicative) Ask for sample computation
Explore This Option
Features and Amenities

Indoor & Outdoor Amenities

Lifestyle amenities for residents and guests.

  • 25 m Lap Pool & Kiddie Pool
  • Children's Wet Play
  • Fitness Gym
  • Dance Studio
  • Theater
  • KTV Room
  • Game Room
  • Society Lounge & Function Room
Location

Poblacion District, Davao City

202 C.M. Recto Street, in the heart of Davao's university and downtown district.

Shopping & Retail

  • Gaisano Mall of Davao800 m
  • Abreeza Mall2.2 km
  • SM Lanang Premier4.9 km

Schools & Education

  • Ateneo de Davao University150 m
  • Malayan Colleges Mindanao2.9 km

Healthcare

  • Davao Doctors College1.7 km
  • Southern Philippines Medical Center3.9 km

Transportation

  • Francisco Bangoy International Airport8.9 km
SMART PROPERTY

Furnished, Connected and Secure

Units come with smart features and full furnishing so they're ready to live in or rent out.

Fully Furnished Units

Smart LED TV, refrigerator, microwave, cooktop, beds and air-conditioning included.

Digital Locksets & Key Card Access

Smart access for every unit.

Air Purification System

In unit toilet and baths.

Fiber-Optic Ready

Fiber-optic technology throughout.

Buyer Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About 202 Peaklane

How much is a unit at 202 Peaklane?

Prices at 202 Peaklane range from ₱3,249,434 to ₱8,927,166.

By unit type:

  • Lifestyle Suite (Studio): ₱3.25M – ₱4.27M (indicative)
  • Premium Suite (Studio): ₱3.25M – ₱4.27M (indicative)
  • 2BR Family Suite: ₱8.24M – ₱8.93M (indicative)

Prices marked “indicative” are from the latest available price list and can change. Send the inquiry form for the developer’s official price list on the unit you want.

What unit types are available at 202 Peaklane, and how big are they?

202 Peaklane has 3 unit types:

  • Lifestyle Suite (Studio): 21.80 sqm
  • Premium Suite (Studio): 21.80 sqm
  • 2BR Family Suite: 50.90 sqm

Tap any unit in Property Options to see its floor plan or model unit.

Where is 202 Peaklane located, and what is nearby?

202 Peaklane is at 202 C.M. Recto St., Poblacion District, Davao City.

Nearby, per the developer:

  • Ateneo de Davao University — 150 m
  • Gaisano Mall of Davao — 800 m
  • Davao Doctors College — 1.7 km
  • Abreeza Mall — 2.2 km
  • Malayan Colleges Mindanao — 2.9 km
  • Southern Philippines Medical Center — 3.9 km

See the location map for the full vicinity.

Who is the developer of 202 Peaklane?

202 Peaklane is developed by Anchor Land Holdings, Inc.

Anchor Land Holdings, Inc. is a Philippine property developer. 202 Peaklane is its first residential project in Davao City.

What amenities does 202 Peaklane have?

202 Peaklane lists 8 amenities: 25 m Lap Pool & Kiddie Pool, Children's Wet Play, Fitness Gym, Dance Studio, Theater, KTV Room, Game Room and Society Lounge & Function Room.

How do I schedule a viewing of 202 Peaklane or get a sample computation?

Book a tour and choose an in-person viewing, a virtual video tour or a consultation, on any date from tomorrow onward. For prices and a sample computation on a specific unit, send the inquiry form on this page; it goes straight to a Housely PH broker, who replies with the developer’s latest price list.

Interior at 202 Peaklane
Let's Explore Your Options

Invest in 202 Peaklane

Connect with our accredited PRC-licensed real estate brokers for the latest price list, sample computations, available inventory and site or showroom viewing.

No pressure. Just helpful information to guide your decision.

Call Inquire